The submission process continues! Please, submit your annual reports, immediately, as soon as they are available
Within the frames of the European Union’s Black Sea Cross-Border Cooperation Program the Applications of the Beneficiaries have Started
The European Union’s Black Sea Basin CBC program has moved to a new stage - the first applications from beneficiaries began to be received on March 30. Regarding the applications, on April 6 and 11, two webinars will be held for interested persons.
For detailed information and registration, please follow to the link.
We would like to remind you that Black Sea Basin CBC program, funded by European Union, has been implemented since 2007 and allows many beneficiaries from Georgia to participate in regional projects. The program aims to develop regional cooperation of the Black Sea basin countries in such areas as sustainable development of tourism, culture, modernization of agriculture, etc. The project, among other objectives, with the involvement of the countries of the Black Sea basin, serves to implement environmental protection monitoring of the region. For detailed information follow the link.