The submission deadline is 2 October.The accountable entities are required to submit their statements, immediately, as soon as they are available.
David Mchedlidze appointed as Head of SARAS
David Mchedlidze is appointed as Head of SARAS under Order of Georgian Prime Minister. Mr. Mchedlidze held the position of Head of Accounting and Reporting Supervision Department of SARAS from 2017, where he spent 4 years executing various important projects with his team.
“I am glad to be taking part in such an important work for the country’s development. Now being in a new role and with even greater responsibility. The reform has already changed a lot for our country, however, development is a continuous process, and in order for Georgia to become an integral part of Europe, the running processes must continue at the same pace,” - said David Mchedlidze.
We would like to remind you that Mr. Mchedlidze was Acting Head of SARAS from October 2021.
See the full composition of SARAS management.